• My Cart

    Privacy Agreement

    PRIVACY AGREEMENT

    PRIVACY POLICY AND DESCRIPTION OF TEXT

    This Privacy Policy and Explanation of Text is provided for the purpose of providing information about the process and protection of the personal data of the people who use this site, or of the users who benefit from the services provided through or in connection with this site.

    In www. stonemale.com internet address, service on clothing brand is provided. www.stonemale.com, is responsible for processing the user's personal data and will be referred to as stonemale under this Privacy Policy and Explanation of Text.

    Users who make use of the services on our site through membership of our site, or without membership, are deemed to have read and accepted the terms of this Privacy Policy and the Explanation Text.

    Personal Data to be Processed

    Our company which was founded in accordance with the Constitution and laws of the republic of Turkey, is protecting, processing, using and storing in accordance with the provisions of the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (KVKK) and in accordance with all other relevant legislation, all kind of disclosed information including your ID, any information that is made certain or identifiable and special personal data.

    Some of the processed personal data is provided by the User, during or after direct membership or creating a profile, and some personal data is obtained by automatic means. The information that the user personally shares with www.stonemale.com are:

    Name, Surname

    Phone number

    E mail address

    Address

    Personal data that is not provided by the user personally but is obtained automatically or generated by us are as follows:

    Browser cookie information

    IP address

    General location data

    In-site transactions-page navigation information

    Behavioral or customized advertising data


    Purposes of Processing Personal Data:

    The information provided by the users during membership or profile creation is taken in order to perform the membership process and to contact the User when necessary. The personal data of the users are processed in accordance with the law within the legal limits for certain purposes only, and to the extent that they are limited.

    This data may be used without the disclosure of User information, to improve the services offered to users, to enrich their in-site experience, to use in company reporting and business development activities, to make statistical evaluations, to make market research, to introduce new products and services to users and also to create databases for these purposes and also advertisements offered through www.stonemale.com. If the user, uses the existing services, it shall be deemed to have explicitly consent to process activities for such data.

    In accordance with the law and / or in the presence of exceptions in the relevant legislation, personal data can be processed without the consent of the users and may be shared with third parties. The exceptions listed in Article 5 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698, are as follows:

    If expressly provided by law,

    If it is compulsory for the protection of the life or body integrity of the person who is unable to disclose his or her consent due to the impossibility, or whose consent is not granted legal validity,

    If it is necessary to process personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract,

    If it is mandatory for the data controller, to fulfill his/her legal obligation,

    If it is disclosed by the data subject,

    If data processing is mandatory, in order to establish, exercise or protect a right,

    If, data processing, is compulsory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, providing that no to prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned

    For the collection and use of cookies

    When the site is visited, some information and files called cookies can be stored and it can be later used to facilitate the use of the Site. When a cookie is accepted by the User, the type of information stored, is specific to the PC and includes data such as the IP address, the date and time of the PC's visit, information upon which parts of the website have been visited, and whether the desired web pages have been successfully presented to the User. This information is anonymous. It does not belong to the person, but belongs to the computer.

    Cookie data is used to gain more information about the use of the website and to see if the website is operating at its optimum level. This makes it possible to improve the web services provided and to provide a pleasant and innovative online experience.

    Your personal data can be collected through cookies on the digital platform, and the collected data can be processed, transferred and stored in accordance with the law. If the website is used, this privacy policy will be deemed to have been accepted.
    By changing the settings of the computer, this information can be deleted or blocked. If this information is deleted or blocked, some features of the website may not be available.


    Personal Data Storing Duration

    The personal data obtained are stored for the periods required by the personal data processing purposes, but not exceeding those periods. In addition, the personal data stored for the purpose of fulfilling the legal obligations are also kept for the periods specified in the law. In addition, provided that the legitimate interests of .com require, the personal data may also be stored for the periods required by those interests, provided that such rights and freedoms of the User are not impaired.

    In the event that situations that require the storage of personal data disappear, personal data is deleted, destroyed or anonymized by www.stonemale.com, in accordance with the procedures and principles set forth in the Law and the relevant legislation.

    Transferring the Personal Data

    Personal data may be transferred to third parties at home or abroad, if it requires transfer to third parties for one of the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy and the Explanation of Text, and in the presence of one of the conditions set out in Article 5 of the Law.

    The reasons for transferring users' personal data to third parties are mainly as follows:

    In the event that the courts, authorities or competent public institutions request information and documents directed to .com, in accordance with the legislation,

    If, in order to carry out the commercial activities of .com, it is necessary to transfer data to real or legal persons whom it has contractual service or cooperates with for the execution of these relations,

    If the change of the owner of the website requires the transfer of user data,

    If it is necessary to transfer user data to the persons, in order to establish partnership relations with real or legal third parties.

    If, the owner of the website changes, the new data controller, will be the natural or legal person who purchased the site


    Keeping Records Accurately

    The users' information is intended to be as accurate as possible. If the information transmitted by users is requested to be reviewed or modified, it is necessary to contact .com.

    User's Rights

    For his/her own, the data subject has the right:

    a) To learn whether personal data is processed or not,

    b) Request information, if processed,

    c) To learn the purpose of processing and whether it is used appropriately,

    ç) Knowing the third persons to whom they are transferred at home / abroad,

    d) Requesting correction, if missing / incorrectly processed,

    e) To request the deletion / annihilation according to the conditions provided for in Article 7 of the Law,

    f) Requesting the third parties to whom their personal data is transmitted to be notified of the transactions carried out in accordance with paragraphs (d) and (e) listed above,

    g) To object to the occurrence of a result against, because it is analyzed exclusively by automated systems,

    ğ) Have the right to demand the damages to be compensated in case processed in violation of the Law.

    The following must be included in the user's requests in this context:

    Name, surname and, signature if the application has been made in writing,

    T. R ID number for citizens of the Republic of Turkey, nationality for foreigners, passport number or ID number, if any,

    Residence or Business address for notification,

    Electronic mail address, telephone and fax number, if any, for communication,

    Information and documents, related to the request.

    Security and Protection of Your Personal Data

    Your personal data is protected by www.stonemale.com. In accordance with the Law;

    In order to ensure that personal data is not processed illegally,

    that personal data is not illegally accessed,

    and that personal data is protected,

    it takes necessary technical and administrative measures to ensure the appropriate level of security, and applies policies for this purpose, and all personal data is secured via SSL (Secure Socket Layer) certificate, over the internet. These existing measures, will continue to be updated as appropriate new security technologies emerge..

    Although all necessary data security measures have been taken, www.stonemale.com will not have any legal responsibility in case of personal data being damaged or in the possession of third parties, as a result of attacks on the Site and/or the system. www.stonemale.com, does not bear any legal responsibility for the privacy policies and contents of such applications/websites, in case of links to other applications / websites.

    Legal notice

    Since all information and recommendations contained on this website are of a general nature, no decision should be made on the basis of them. www.stonemale.com endeavors to ensure that all information provided on this website is correct at the time it is incorporated into the website, but does not guarantee that it is correct.

    www.stonemale.com is not responsible for the consequences of the decisions, damages and losses that may be incurred based on this information or advice.

    Intellectual Property Rights

    This website contains materials such as text, photos, other visual and audio elements which are protected by copyright and/or other intellectual property rights. All copyright and other intellectual property rights are the property of www.stonemale.com.

    All trademarks on this website are permitted to be used on this website to www.stonemale.com by the owners with license. www.stonemale.com, may make changes from time to time, to both the terms of use and the above legal notice.

    By accessing this website, you agree to the current terms and conditions of the legal notice, so you must check the terms and legal notices each time.

    Modification of the Website / Activity of the Website

    www.stonemale.com may change the format and content of this website at any time.

    http://www.stonemale.com, may suspend the activity of this website during the support or maintenance, during updating the content or for other reasons. www.stonemale.com, reserves the right to terminate access to this website at any time without notice.

    Changes to Privacy Policy and Explanation Text

    www.stonemale.com may make changes to the provisions of this Privacy Policy and the Explanation Text. The current Privacy Policy becomes effective on the date it is published on the Site or on the date it is presented to the User by any means.

    Competent Court

    These terms are subject to the provisions set forth Laws of T.R. and, shall be interpreted in accordance with these laws.

    in case of any disputes arising out of this Privacy Policy and Explanation Text, Istanbul (Caglayan) Courts and Execution Offices are authorized.

    ERAYTEKS TEKSTİL ÜRÜNLERİ SAN. TİC. LTD. ŞTİ.
    Maltepe Mah. Askeri Fırın Çıkmazı Gül San. Sit. C Blok No:4/3 34010 TOPKAPI/ISTANBUL

    +90 212 482 03 88

    PRIVACY AGREEMENT

    PRIVACY POLICY AND DESCRIPTION OF TEXT

    This Privacy Policy and Explanation of Text is provided for the purpose of providing information about the process and protection of the personal data of the people who use this site, or of the users who benefit from the services provided through or in connection with this site.

    In www. stonemale.com internet address, service on clothing brand is provided. www.stonemale.com, is responsible for processing the user's personal data and will be referred to as stonemale under this Privacy Policy and Explanation of Text.

    Users who make use of the services on our site through membership of our site, or without membership, are deemed to have read and accepted the terms of this Privacy Policy and the Explanation Text.

    Personal Data to be Processed

    Our company which was founded in accordance with the Constitution and laws of the republic of Turkey, is protecting, processing, using and storing in accordance with the provisions of the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (KVKK) and in accordance with all other relevant legislation, all kind of disclosed information including your ID, any information that is made certain or identifiable and special personal data.

    Some of the processed personal data is provided by the User, during or after direct membership or creating a profile, and some personal data is obtained by automatic means. The information that the user personally shares with www.stonemale.com are:

    Name, Surname

    Phone number

    E mail address

    Address

    Personal data that is not provided by the user personally but is obtained automatically or generated by us are as follows:

    Browser cookie information

    IP address

    General location data

    In-site transactions-page navigation information

    Behavioral or customized advertising data


    Purposes of Processing Personal Data:

    The information provided by the users during membership or profile creation is taken in order to perform the membership process and to contact the User when necessary. The personal data of the users are processed in accordance with the law within the legal limits for certain purposes only, and to the extent that they are limited.

    This data may be used without the disclosure of User information, to improve the services offered to users, to enrich their in-site experience, to use in company reporting and business development activities, to make statistical evaluations, to make market research, to introduce new products and services to users and also to create databases for these purposes and also advertisements offered through www.stonemale.com. If the user, uses the existing services, it shall be deemed to have explicitly consent to process activities for such data.

    In accordance with the law and / or in the presence of exceptions in the relevant legislation, personal data can be processed without the consent of the users and may be shared with third parties. The exceptions listed in Article 5 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698, are as follows:

    If expressly provided by law,

    If it is compulsory for the protection of the life or body integrity of the person who is unable to disclose his or her consent due to the impossibility, or whose consent is not granted legal validity,

    If it is necessary to process personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract,

    If it is mandatory for the data controller, to fulfill his/her legal obligation,

    If it is disclosed by the data subject,

    If data processing is mandatory, in order to establish, exercise or protect a right,

    If, data processing, is compulsory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, providing that no to prejudice to the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned

    For the collection and use of cookies

    When the site is visited, some information and files called cookies can be stored and it can be later used to facilitate the use of the Site. When a cookie is accepted by the User, the type of information stored, is specific to the PC and includes data such as the IP address, the date and time of the PC's visit, information upon which parts of the website have been visited, and whether the desired web pages have been successfully presented to the User. This information is anonymous. It does not belong to the person, but belongs to the computer.

    Cookie data is used to gain more information about the use of the website and to see if the website is operating at its optimum level. This makes it possible to improve the web services provided and to provide a pleasant and innovative online experience.

    Your personal data can be collected through cookies on the digital platform, and the collected data can be processed, transferred and stored in accordance with the law. If the website is used, this privacy policy will be deemed to have been accepted.
    By changing the settings of the computer, this information can be deleted or blocked. If this information is deleted or blocked, some features of the website may not be available.


    Personal Data Storing Duration

    The personal data obtained are stored for the periods required by the personal data processing purposes, but not exceeding those periods. In addition, the personal data stored for the purpose of fulfilling the legal obligations are also kept for the periods specified in the law. In addition, provided that the legitimate interests of .com require, the personal data may also be stored for the periods required by those interests, provided that such rights and freedoms of the User are not impaired.

    In the event that situations that require the storage of personal data disappear, personal data is deleted, destroyed or anonymized by www.stonemale.com, in accordance with the procedures and principles set forth in the Law and the relevant legislation.

    Transferring the Personal Data

    Personal data may be transferred to third parties at home or abroad, if it requires transfer to third parties for one of the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy and the Explanation of Text, and in the presence of one of the conditions set out in Article 5 of the Law.

    The reasons for transferring users' personal data to third parties are mainly as follows:

    In the event that the courts, authorities or competent public institutions request information and documents directed to .com, in accordance with the legislation,

    If, in order to carry out the commercial activities of .com, it is necessary to transfer data to real or legal persons whom it has contractual service or cooperates with for the execution of these relations,

    If the change of the owner of the website requires the transfer of user data,

    If it is necessary to transfer user data to the persons, in order to establish partnership relations with real or legal third parties.

    If, the owner of the website changes, the new data controller, will be the natural or legal person who purchased the site


    Keeping Records Accurately

    The users' information is intended to be as accurate as possible. If the information transmitted by users is requested to be reviewed or modified, it is necessary to contact .com.

    User's Rights

     

    For his/her own, the data subject has the right:

    a) To learn whether personal data is processed or not,

    b) Request information, if processed,

    c) To learn the purpose of processing and whether it is used appropriately,

    ç) Knowing the third persons to whom they are transferred at home / abroad,

    d) Requesting correction, if missing / incorrectly processed,

    e) To request the deletion / annihilation according to the conditions provided for in Article 7 of the Law,

    f) Requesting the third parties to whom their personal data is transmitted to be notified of the transactions carried out in accordance with paragraphs (d) and (e) listed above,

    g) To object to the occurrence of a result against, because it is analyzed exclusively by automated systems,

    ğ) Have the right to demand the damages to be compensated in case processed in violation of the Law.

    The following must be included in the user's requests in this context:

    Name, surname and, signature if the application has been made in writing,

    T. R ID number for citizens of the Republic of Turkey, nationality for foreigners, passport number or ID number, if any,

    Residence or Business address for notification,

    Electronic mail address, telephone and fax number, if any, for communication,

    Information and documents, related to the request.

    Security and Protection of Your Personal Data

    Your personal data is protected by www.stonemale.com. In accordance with the Law;

    In order to ensure that personal data is not processed illegally,

    that personal data is not illegally accessed,

    and that personal data is protected,

    it takes necessary technical and administrative measures to ensure the appropriate level of security, and applies policies for this purpose, and all personal data is secured via SSL (Secure Socket Layer) certificate, over the internet. These existing measures, will continue to be updated as appropriate new security technologies emerge..

    Although all necessary data security measures have been taken, www.stonemale.com will not have any legal responsibility in case of personal data being damaged or in the possession of third parties, as a result of attacks on the Site and/or the system. www.stonemale.com, does not bear any legal responsibility for the privacy policies and contents of such applications/websites, in case of links to other applications / websites.

    Legal notice

    Since all information and recommendations contained on this website are of a general nature, no decision should be made on the basis of them. www.stonemale.com endeavors to ensure that all information provided on this website is correct at the time it is incorporated into the website, but does not guarantee that it is correct.

    www.stonemale.com is not responsible for the consequences of the decisions, damages and losses that may be incurred based on this information or advice.

    Intellectual Property Rights

    This website contains materials such as text, photos, other visual and audio elements which are protected by copyright and/or other intellectual property rights. All copyright and other intellectual property rights are the property of www.stonemale.com.

    All trademarks on this website are permitted to be used on this website to www.stonemale.com by the owners with license. www.stonemale.com, may make changes from time to time, to both the terms of use and the above legal notice.

    By accessing this website, you agree to the current terms and conditions of the legal notice, so you must check the terms and legal notices each time.

    Modification of the Website / Activity of the Website

    www.stonemale.com may change the format and content of this website at any time.

    http://www.stonemale.com, may suspend the activity of this website during the support or maintenance, during updating the content or for other reasons. www.stonemale.com, reserves the right to terminate access to this website at any time without notice.

    Changes to Privacy Policy and Explanation Text

    www.stonemale.com may make changes to the provisions of this Privacy Policy and the Explanation Text. The current Privacy Policy becomes effective on the date it is published on the Site or on the date it is presented to the User by any means.

    Competent Court

    These terms are subject to the provisions set forth Laws of T.R. and, shall be interpreted in accordance with these laws.

    in case of any disputes arising out of this Privacy Policy and Explanation Text, Istanbul (Caglayan) Courts and Execution Offices are authorized.

    ERAYTEKS TEKSTİL ÜRÜNLERİ SAN. TİC. LTD. ŞTİ.
    Maltepe Mah. Askeri Fırın Çıkmazı Gül San. Sit. C Blok No:4/3 34010 TOPKAPI/ISTANBUL

    +90 212 482 03 88